Is Nature's Bounty D3 Support Strong Bones & Teeth Immune Health Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybeans Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Oil.
Check Nature's Bounty D3 Support Strong Bones & Teeth Immune Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty D3 Support Strong Bones & Teeth Immune Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Garden Cranberry Health Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Softgel


