Is Nature's Bounty Fish Oil Omega-3 Coated Softgels 1000mg 120 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- vegetable glycerin
- other fatty acids
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fish Oil: Provides 600 mg of Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids (as Natural Triglycerides) Comprising of: EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Fatty Acids. Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of : Acetylated Monoglycerides, Food Glaze, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Alginate.
Check Nature's Bounty Fish Oil Omega-3 Coated Softgels 1000mg 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Fish Oil Omega-3 Coated Softgels 1000mg 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Fish Oil Omega-3 Coated Softgels 1000mg 120 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


