Is Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, neutral taste; some users report a faint medicinal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note large pill size and ease or difficulty swallowing, consistent packaging, and routine daily use with water or morning routine. Texture described as solid and non-gritty. Occasional comments mention mild odor upon opening.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brewer's yeast
brewer's yeast
Dietitian noteBrewer's yeast is the byproduct of beer production. Since it often contains barley malt, brewer's yeast should be avoided unless certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, neutral taste; some users report a faint medicinal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note large pill size and ease or difficulty swallowing, consistent packaging, and routine daily use with water or morning routine. Texture described as solid and non-gritty. Occasional comments mention mild odor upon opening.
Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Brewer's Yeast, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Bio
Check Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


