Is Natures Deli Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Donut Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20% chicken
20% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
78% Rawhide, 20% Chicken, Potato Starch, Vegetable Glycerine, Salt
Check Natures Deli Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Donut Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Deli Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Donut Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Where to buy
Natures Deli Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Donut Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


