Is Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pecan Flour, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Other Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Filberts/hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Allergen Information: Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Wheat And Soy
Check Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Bob's Red Mill Finely Ground Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


