Is Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, COCOA, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL (A SWEETENER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, EGGS.
Check Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Eats Sweet Genius Almond Flour Brownies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


