Is Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- extract of swimming crab
- shrimp
- cutlass fish
- threadfin bream
- alaska pollock and
- fish meat
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitol, egg whites, salt, natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
extract of swimming crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat (alaska Pollock And/or Threadfin Bream And Cutlass Fish), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Wine (starch Syrup, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (extract Of Swimming Crab, Shrimp, Skipjack), Disodium Ribonucleotide, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Carbonate, Lycopene Color, Sodium Tri Polyphosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Color.
Check Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Finest Seafood Surimi Snow Leg Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Seafood · Stick


