Is Nature's Finest Vitamin Water Focus Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pineapple flavour
natural pineapple flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Magnesium Citrate, Stabilizer: Cellulose Powder, Natural Pineapple Flavour (2%), Guarana Extract, Sweetener Steviol Glycosides, B-Complex (Vitamin B1 (Thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicotine Amid), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Nature's Finest Vitamin Water Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Finest Vitamin Water Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


