Is Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- sucrose
- natural smoke flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BARBECUE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, BARBECUE FLAVOR [ONION, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 1% COTTONSEED OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID], PEANUT OIL), TOASTED CORNS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), BARBECUE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HABANERO BARBECUE FLAVOR [SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES}, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS}, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, SPICE, MUSTARD, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}], PEANUT OIL).
Check Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Bbq Trail Mix, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


