Is Nature's Garden Heart Healthy Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients - 6 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic brazil nuts
  • organic walnuts

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Walnuts, Organic Almonds, Organic Pepitas,Organic Brazil Nuts

Check Nature's Garden Heart Healthy Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients - 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Heart Healthy Mix, Trail Mix, Deluxe Mix Nuts, Heart Healthy, Gluten Free, Cholesterol Free, Sodium Free, No Artificial Ingredients - 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemTopping