Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- natural mixed berry type flavor
- natural blueberry flavor wonf
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +3 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (fruits [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate]), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo Sg), Natural Blueberry Flavor Wonf) Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Mixed Berry Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Cube


