No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Citrus Fiber, Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Natural Flavor (wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Acidophilus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical | Spoonful