Is Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical Vegan?

Ingredients
Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Citrus Fiber, Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Natural Flavor (wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Acidophilus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


