This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Citrus Fiber, Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Natural Flavor (wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Acidophilus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep