Is Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat (rspo-sg), Citrus Fiber, Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Natural Flavor (wonf), Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Pineapple Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Acidophilus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Yoggies Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


