Is Nature's Hollow Maple Syrup 8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, XYLITOL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLORING, SORBIC ACID.
Check Nature's Hollow Maple Syrup 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Hollow Maple Syrup 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Hollow Maple Syrup 8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


