Is Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- pantothenic acid
- lutein
- biotin
- +4 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Manganeses, Chromium, Molybdenum, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme Q10, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Quercetin, Turmeric Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Wine Extract, Trans-Resveratol, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Black Pepper Extract, Preb® Fermented Superfood 25 Mg Powder (Orange, Pineapple, Banana, Apple, Papaya, Guava, Melon, Brown Rice, Oat, Corn, Barley, Pea, Jab Bean, Roxhinho Bean, Black Sesame Seed, Millet, Plum, Adzuki Bean, Soy Bean, Carrot, Rye Grain, Black Bean, Lentil Bean, Avocado, Acerola, Lemon, Pear, Tomato, Red Grape, Mango, Watermelon, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Chick Pea, Carambola, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Kiwi, Cassava Root, Green Bell Pepper, Sugar Beet, Collard Couve-Mantiega, Cabbage, Passion Fruit, Chicory, Lemon Grass, Lotus Root, Turnip, Seaweed, Mate, Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger, Zedoary Root). Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, And Cellulose.
Check Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


