Is Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- magnesium stearate
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Manganeses, Chromium, Molybdenum, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme Q10, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Quercetin, Turmeric Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Wine Extract, Trans-Resveratol, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Black Pepper Extract, Preb® Fermented Superfood 25 Mg Powder (Orange, Pineapple, Banana, Apple, Papaya, Guava, Melon, Brown Rice, Oat, Corn, Barley, Pea, Jab Bean, Roxhinho Bean, Black Sesame Seed, Millet, Plum, Adzuki Bean, Soy Bean, Carrot, Rye Grain, Black Bean, Lentil Bean, Avocado, Acerola, Lemon, Pear, Tomato, Red Grape, Mango, Watermelon, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Chick Pea, Carambola, Cashew Nut, Brazil Nut, Kiwi, Cassava Root, Green Bell Pepper, Sugar Beet, Collard Couve-Mantiega, Cabbage, Passion Fruit, Chicory, Lemon Grass, Lotus Root, Turnip, Seaweed, Mate, Cinnamon, Anise, Cloves, Ginger, Zedoary Root). Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, And Cellulose.
Check Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Lab One Daily Multivitamin Next Generation Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


