Is Nature's Life Calcium Magnesium and Phosphorus Liquid Vanilla -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness)
Check Nature's Life Calcium Magnesium and Phosphorus Liquid Vanilla -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Life Calcium Magnesium and Phosphorus Liquid Vanilla -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Life Calcium Magnesium and Phosphorus Liquid Vanilla -- 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


