Is Nature's Life Tart Cherry -- 1200 mg - 30 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Life Tart Cherry -- 1200 mg - 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Life Tart Cherry -- 1200 mg - 30 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Nature's Path Organic Frosted Toaster Pastries Cherry Pomegranate -- 6 Bars
Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Nature's Life Tart Cherry -- 1200 mg - 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


