Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Beef Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (80%), Sweet Potato (3%), Carrots (3%), Green Beans (3%), Mixed Berries (2%), Spirulina (0.5%), Yucca Extract, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Beef Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Beef Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Beef Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


