Is Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g) Vegetarian?

Description
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky Zero Sugar Original is a popular jerky product made by Tillamook. This jerky is known for being zero sugar and high in protein. It is made with hardwood smoked beef, resulting in a flavor that many people love. Tillamook takes pride in using only the best beef in their jerky, ensuring quality. However, some people have complained that this jerky is too salty. Despite this, Tillamook's nationwide sales and continuous growth indicate its popularity in the market. The Tillamook brand is well-regarded for its commitment to using natural ingredients and avoiding artificial sweeteners in their products. The Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky Zero Sugar Original weighs 65 oz (184 g).
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky Zero Sugar Original is a popular jerky product made by Tillamook. This jerky is known for being zero sugar and high in protein. It is made with hardwood smoked beef, resulting in a flavor that many people love. Tillamook takes pride in using only the best beef in their jerky, ensuring quality. However, some people have complained that this jerky is too salty. Despite this, Tillamook's nationwide sales and continuous growth indicate its popularity in the market. The Tillamook brand is well-regarded for its commitment to using natural ingredients and avoiding artificial sweeteners in their products. The Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky Zero Sugar Original weighs 65 oz (184 g).
Ingredients
Beef, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Beef Broth, Flavorings, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Granulated Garlic Salt
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


