Is Nature's Original Sun Dried Apricots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APRICOTS, SULPHUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check Nature's Original Sun Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Original Sun Dried Apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Original Sun Dried Apricots is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingOn The Go


