Is Nature's Own 4 In 1 Concentrated Fish Oil 1500MG Capsules 90 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- concentrated fish omega-3 triglycerides 67equi valent eicosapentaenoic acid
concentrated fish omega-3 triglycerides 67equi valent eicosapentaenoic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated fish Omega-3 triglycerides 670mg equi valent Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) 335mg, equivale nt Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) 167.5mg
Check Nature's Own 4 In 1 Concentrated Fish Oil 1500MG Capsules 90 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own 4 In 1 Concentrated Fish Oil 1500MG Capsules 90 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Own 4 In 1 Concentrated Fish Oil 1500MG Capsules 90 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


