Is Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, brioche-like crumb and a rich mouthfeel, commonly used for sliders, small sandwiches, breakfast toast, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note pleasing texture and flavor, convenience for gatherings, occasional variability in size or freshness, and mixed feedback on packaging, plus portion inconsistency.
Why it's not vegetarian
- a trivial source of cholesterol
- corn dextrose
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +1 more
a trivial source of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, brioche-like crumb and a rich mouthfeel, commonly used for sliders, small sandwiches, breakfast toast, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often note pleasing texture and flavor, convenience for gatherings, occasional variability in size or freshness, and mixed feedback on packaging, plus portion inconsistency.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto, Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola), Corn Maltodextrins, Vegetable Proteins (Pea, Potato, Faba Bean), Corn Dextrose, Corn Starch.
Check Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted® Brioche Style Butter Rolls 12 ct Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


