Is Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Soft Rye Bread Thick Sliced Non-GMO Rye Bread - 22 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Whole Caraway Seeds, Cultured, Wheat Flour, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Ground Caraway, Sunflower Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Soft Rye Bread Thick Sliced Non-GMO Rye Bread - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Soft Rye Bread Thick Sliced Non-GMO Rye Bread - 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced Sourdough
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Soft Rye Bread Thick Sliced Non-GMO Rye Bread - 22 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


