Is Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1) 50mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 100mg, Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 30mg, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 50mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 50mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Folic Acid 300 micrograms, Ascorbic Acid 100mg, Choline Bitartrate 50 micrograms, Inositol 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms
Check Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


