Is Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin 50 micrograms
- vitamin b1
- inositol 50 micrograms
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
biotin 50 micrograms
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1) 50mg, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 100mg, Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 30mg, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 50mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 50mg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Folic Acid 300 micrograms, Ascorbic Acid 100mg, Choline Bitartrate 50 micrograms, Inositol 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms
Check Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Bread with Honey, Soft Sliced Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, Shelf-Stable
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Nature's Own Super Vitamin B Complex Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


