Is Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup Oat Free?

Description
Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal 1 cup is a healthy, creamy, and delicious oatmeal option. It is convenient to prepare by simply adding hot water. This oatmeal is Non-GMO Project verified, Certified USDA Organic, vegan, and kosher. It is made with nutritious simple ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People love the flavor and texture of this oatmeal, and they appreciate the addition of pecans and chia seeds. It is also popular for making overnight oats.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal 1 cup is a healthy, creamy, and delicious oatmeal option. It is convenient to prepare by simply adding hot water. This oatmeal is Non-GMO Project verified, Certified USDA Organic, vegan, and kosher. It is made with nutritious simple ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. People love the flavor and texture of this oatmeal, and they appreciate the addition of pecans and chia seeds. It is also popular for making overnight oats.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Pecans, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maple Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Pecans, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path Coconut Maple Pecan Hot Oatmeal -- 1 Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


