Is NATURE'S PATH, ENVIROKIDZ, GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE CRISPY RICE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nutty flavored crispy rice bars offer sweet, toasted flavor with a crisp outer layer and slightly chewy center, often eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox items, or portable treats. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and kid appeal, while some mention occasional crumbling or a very sweet finish and easy to carry daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Peanut Butter, Invert Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Acadia Gum, Sea Salt, Molasses,organic Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk And Tree Nuts, Vegetarian Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk And Tree Nuts, Vegetarian

Check NATURE'S PATH, ENVIROKIDZ, GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE CRISPY RICE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE'S PATH, ENVIROKIDZ, GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE CRISPY RICE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoBreakfast