Is Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted Gluten Free?

Description
Wildberry acai flavored frosted toaster pastries have a flaky outer crust, a jamlike interior and a thin sugary glaze. People often eat them warmed for breakfast or as portable snacks; reviewers note nostalgic flavor, convenience, uneven filling distribution and occasional messiness or excess sweetness, found in lunchboxes and quick breakfasts.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flavors
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wildberry acai flavored frosted toaster pastries have a flaky outer crust, a jamlike interior and a thin sugary glaze. People often eat them warmed for breakfast or as portable snacks; reviewers note nostalgic flavor, convenience, uneven filling distribution and occasional messiness or excess sweetness, found in lunchboxes and quick breakfasts.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic), Palm Oil (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Apples (Organic), Raspberries (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Flavors (Organic) (Wildberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Blueberries (Organic), Rice Starch (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Strawberries (Organic), Cultured Dextrose (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Sea Salt, Red Beet Powder (Organic) (Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Organic), Maltodextrin (Organic)), Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate (Organic) (Milk), Acai Powder (Organic), Algin, Sodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


