Is Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz Soy Free?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal option. Made with strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, and Greek yogurt, it offers a delightful blend of flavors. This granola is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also made with whole grain oats, making it a wholesome choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it aligns with the preferences of health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, it is free of synthetic preservatives and additives, enhancing its appeal. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, considering it both gluten-free and tasty. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a recommended option for those seeking a delicious and gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal option. Made with strawberries, raspberries, blueberries, and Greek yogurt, it offers a delightful blend of flavors. This granola is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also made with whole grain oats, making it a wholesome choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it aligns with the preferences of health-conscious consumers. Furthermore, it is free of synthetic preservatives and additives, enhancing its appeal. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, considering it both gluten-free and tasty. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Summer Berries Granola is a recommended option for those seeking a delicious and gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Yogurt Chunks (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Palm Kernel Oil (Organic), Non-fat Milk (Organic), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Starch (Organic), Freeze-dried Blueberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Granola Gluten Free Summer Berries -- 11 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


