Is Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal Gluten Free?

Description
Features a nutty flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces; texture holds when mixed into bowls or used as topping. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, bowl garnish, or portable snack. Reviewers frequently mention a satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some say it can taste overly sweet to some.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features a nutty flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional softer pieces; texture holds when mixed into bowls or used as topping. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, bowl garnish, or portable snack. Reviewers frequently mention a satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some say it can taste overly sweet to some.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Peanut Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Roasted Peanuts, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts Or Wheat
Check Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Granola Peanut Butter Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


