Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- rolled spelt
- rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rolled Spelt (Wheat), Soy Oil, Pecans, Freeze-fried Apples, Chia Seeds, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Molasses, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


