Is Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rolled Spelt (Wheat), Soy Oil, Pecans, Freeze-fried Apples, Chia Seeds, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Molasses, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Organic
Check Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Apple Crumble Granola, 11.5 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


