Is Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G Gluten Free?
Description
Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332g is a wholesome breakfast option made with whole grains. This cereal offers a delightful combination of crunchy textures, thanks to its blend of corn, rice, flax, quinoa, buckwheat, and amaranth. With its sumptuousness of textures, it is no wonder that people love this cereal. Enjoy a delicious and nutritious start to your day with Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Cereal.
Description
Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332g is a wholesome breakfast option made with whole grains. This cereal offers a delightful combination of crunchy textures, thanks to its blend of corn, rice, flax, quinoa, buckwheat, and amaranth. With its sumptuousness of textures, it is no wonder that people love this cereal. Enjoy a delicious and nutritious start to your day with Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Cereal.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Cornmeal*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Cornmeal*, Yellow Corn Flour*, Inulin*, Quinoa Puffs*, Maple Syrup* (2.8%), Flaxseed*(1.6%), Natural Maple Flavour, Buckwheat Flour*, Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Amaranth*, Molasses*, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, *Organic
Check Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


