Is Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332g is a wholesome breakfast option made with whole grains. This cereal offers a delightful combination of crunchy textures, thanks to its blend of corn, rice, flax, quinoa, buckwheat, and amaranth. With its sumptuousness of textures, it is no wonder that people love this cereal. Enjoy a delicious and nutritious start to your day with Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cornmeal*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Cornmeal*, Yellow Corn Flour*, Inulin*, Quinoa Puffs*, Maple Syrup* (2.8%), Flaxseed*(1.6%), Natural Maple Flavour, Buckwheat Flour*, Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Amaranth*, Molasses*, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, *Organic

Check Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Maple Sunrise Gluten Free Cereal 332G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep