Is Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks Vegetarian?

Description
This granola delivers pronounced berry-forward flavor with crunchy clusters and scattered creamy bits. Consumers commonly eat it in bowls, use it as a breakfast topping, or snack on it by the handful. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and pleasant fruity taste; some mention a sweet profile and occasional broken pieces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers pronounced berry-forward flavor with crunchy clusters and scattered creamy bits. Consumers commonly eat it in bowls, use it as a breakfast topping, or snack on it by the handful. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and pleasant fruity taste; some mention a sweet profile and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%)", Raw Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil", Yogurt Chips (milk) (1%)* (sugar", Palm Kernel Oil", Non-fat Milk" Powder", Lactic Acid, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin", Vanilla") Rice Starch *, Freeze-dried Blueberries (0.5%) *. Freeze-dried Berry Blend (0.5%) * (strawberries* Raspberries*, Sea Salt, Flavour *, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. * Organic. Contains: Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Nice and Nobbly Granola Blueberries, Rasberries, Strawberries and yogurt Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


