Is Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chia Seeds *, Buckwheat Groats *, Hemp Seeds *, Dried Cranberries *, (cranberries *, Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil*), Almonds *, Vanilla Flavor*. * Organic. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts And Milk.
Check Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Superfood Breakfast Cereal, Qi'a, Chia, Buckwheat & Hemp, Cranberry Vanilla is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


