Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb Vegan?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Cherry And Raspberry), Absorption-boosting Nutrient Blend (Guar Gum, Fos), Stevia And Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


