Is Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Cherry And Raspberry), Absorption-boosting Nutrient Blend (Guar Gum, Fos), Stevia And Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Animal Parade® MagKidz™ Natural Cherry -- 0.32 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


