Is Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid
  • natural flavors

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid). Other ingredients: Fructose, natural orange flavor, natural flavors, magnesium stearate, silica, beet juice, natural color (curcumin), natural orange juice pulp, orange juice crystals, orange exocarp, lemon bioflavonoids (from Citrus spp. fruit), rutin, hesperidin, acerola cherry (Malpighia glabra fruit), rose hips (Rosa canina fruit), papaya fruit, green pepper extract (from Capsicum annuum fruit), black currant fruit concentrate, dolomite and stearic acid.

Check Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Orange Juice Vitamin C 1,000 Mg High Potency Chewable Tablets, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking