Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy Protein (Isolate Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Dutch Cocoa, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Guar Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Psyllium, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Biotin, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamde, Zinc Oxide, Manganses Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Bromelain, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hcl, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl -- 2.3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


