Is Nature's Promise Free From Ancient Grains & Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Cooked Whole Green Lentil, Buckwheat Seeds, Water, Cooked Millet, Cooked Red Quinoa, Cooked Sorghum, Flax Seeds, Refined Sunflower Oil, Chia Seeds, Garlic Oleoresin, Salt. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).
Check Nature's Promise Free From Ancient Grains & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Free From Ancient Grains & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains
About this product
Grain · Pouch


