Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, jam-like center contrasts with a tender, slightly chewy crust, offering a balanced soft chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee and tea. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture and portable packaging, while some mention occasional dryness or stickiness between batches, with minor variance.

Description
Sweet, jam-like center contrasts with a tender, slightly chewy crust, offering a balanced soft chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee and tea. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture and portable packaging, while some mention occasional dryness or stickiness between batches, with minor variance.
Ingredients
Blueberry Ingredients: Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Blueberry Jam (cane Sugar, Naturally Milled Sugar, Rice Starch, Glycerin, Blueberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats. Glycerin. Fruit Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. Raspberry Ingredients: Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup. Raspberry Jam (naturally Milled Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Fruit Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Baking Soda. Contains Wheat.
Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


