Is Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsalted Butter, Cane Sugar, Inverted Sugar, Molasses, Liquid Eggs, Vanilla, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Long Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips (cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla). Contains: Milk, Eggs And Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go