Is Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- liquid eggs
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter, Cane Sugar, Inverted Sugar, Molasses, Liquid Eggs, Vanilla, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Long Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips (cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla). Contains: Milk, Eggs And Soy.
Check Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


