Is Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking