Is Nature's Promise Organic Thin Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • organic enriched flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Wheat Bran, Baking Soda, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Thin Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich