Is Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca), Kernel Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Leaf Oil, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate, Kolorex Horopito (Pseudowintera Colorata), Leaf Extract And Olive (Olea Europaea), Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Lemon Tea Tree (Leptospermum Petersonii), Natural Vitamin E (Tocopherol Acetate), Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Powder (200:1), Lactic Acid
Check Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Sources Kolorex® Foot & Toe Care is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


